Skip to content

LEO AWARDS: MOTIVE, THE ROMEO SECTION, ARROW & CONTINUUM Lead Dramatic Series Nominations. MOTIVE Wins.

Best Dramatic Series

WINNER. Motive. Rob Merilees, Rob LaBelle, Lindsay Macadam, Louise Clark, Ben Brafman, Erin Haskett, Dennis Heaton, Sarah Dodd, Daniel Cerone – Producers

19-2: Jesse McKeown – Producer

Continuum: Tom Rowe, Matthew O’Connor, Lisa Richardson, Simon Barry, Pat Williams, Holly Redford, Rachel Nichols – Producers

cont sf7

The Romeo Section:  Chris Haddock, Laura Lightbown, David Frazee, Stephen Surjik, Jesse McKeown, Arvi Liimatainen, John G. Lenic, Kevin Eastwood – Producers

 

Best Lead Actor

WINNER. 19-2: Jared Keeso

Blackstone: Eric Schweig

Motive: Louis Ferreira

The Romeo Section: Andrew Airlie

The Romeo Section: Juan Riedinger

 

Best Lead Actress

WINNER: Blackstone: Carmen Moore.

Continuum: Rachel Nichols.

cont sf7

Arrow: Emily Bett Rickards.

arrow fecliticy goth vs wheels e

Remedy: Sara Canning.

The Romeo Section: Stephanie Bennett.

 

Best Supporting Male Performance

WINNER. Blood and Water: Osric Chau.

Blackstone: Justin Rain.

Blackstone: Ray G. Thunderchild.

Hell on Wheels: Byron Mann

Saving Hope: Dejan Loyola.

The Romeo Section: Manny Jacinto.

 

Best Supporting Female Performance

WINNER. This Life: Lauren Lee Smith

Blood and Water: Fiona Fu.

Hell on Wheels: Chelah Horsdal.

Rookie Blue: Priscilla Faia.

The Romeo Section: Nicola Cavendish.

 

Best Director

WINNER. The Romeo Section: David Frazee.

Arrow: James Bamford.

arrow brotherhood e

Motive: Andy Mikita.

Motive: Mathias Herndl.

The Flash: J.J. Makaro.

the flash enter zoom1 e

Ties That Bind: Sean McNamara.

 

Best Stunt Coordination

WINNER. Arrow: J. J. Makaro, James Bamford, Eli Zagoudakis, Curtis Braconnier.

Continuum: Kimani Ray Smith.

continuum power hour e

cont-40-this-one-e e

Olympus: Kimani Ray Smith.

Once Upon a Time: David Hospes.

ouat the bear king2 e

ouat the bear king e

The Flash: J. J. Makaro, Jon Kralt.

the flash legends of today stunts e

 

Best VFX

WINNER – The Flash: Armen Kevorkian, Gorilla Warfare

the flash gorilla warfare e

Supernatural: Mark Meloch, Grant Lindsay, Adam Williams, Christopher Richardson, Mladen Miholijcic.

supernatural o brother where are thou e

Supernatural: Mark Meloche, Grant Lindsay, Chris Richardson, Mladen Miholijcic, Cory Virs.

 supernatural season 10 finale vex

supernatural s10 finale 1 e

 

Best Cinematography

WINNER. Motive: Mark Chow

iZombie: Michael Wale

Motive: Mathias Herndl

The Romeo Section: Brendan Uegama

 

Best Picture Editing

WINNER. The Romeo Section:  Jane Morrison

Motive: Lisa Binkley

Motive: Stein Myhrstad

The Romeo Section: Alison Grace

 

Best Production Design

WINNER. Continuum: Chris August

Continuum – Final Hour

Motive: Ross Dempster.

The 100: James Philpott, Alyssa King, Alex Royek

The Romeo Section: James Hazell

 

 

Best Costume Design

WINNER. Arrow: Maya Mani.

arrow this is your sword costumes e

Arrow: Maya Mani.

arrow costume design e

Continuum: Stephanie Nolin

 

Best Makeup

WINNER – iZombie – Method Head

izombie method head e

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.